BlockBefore

Jasper County, Missouri

56 topographic sheets cover 59 settlements here, and 43 properties are on the National Register of Historic Places.

Research this county

From the record

43 National Register listings published here.

Sources: the county history on the Internet Archive · the National Register database, National Park Service

Missouri within the United States
Jasper County within Missouri

What the record shows

  • 1,067 topographic sheet readings cover the county's settlements.
  • 43 properties here are on the National Register of Historic Places: 29 buildings and 14 districts.
  • 4 of the 43 listings were added during the 1970s.
  • The Geographic Names Information System records 59 populated places in this county; 59 are covered by at least one topographic sheet.
  • 3 public-domain county histories, 1883 to 1912, supply 176,714 words of narrative reproduced here.

Places on the National Register

43

Every property in this county listed on the National Register of Historic Places, with the year it was listed and the federal nomination document.

Photograph PropertyType ListedReference
66 Drive-Indistrict200303000182
Bank of Avillabuilding2022100007497
Boots Courtbuilding2022100008202
Lucius P. Buchanan Housebuilding201616000546
Carthage Courthouse Square Historic Districtdistrict198080002370
Carthage South Historic Districtdistrict198282004915
Cassill Place Historic Districtdistrict198686000005
Cave Spring School and Cave Spring Cemeterydistrict201212000416
Cleveland Apartmentsbuilding2021100007261
Colonial Apartmentsbuilding200101000835
Downtown Webb City Historic Districtdistrict201414000427
Elks Club Lodge #501building198585001188
Fifth and Main Historic Districtbuilding200606000541
Fox Theaterbuilding199090001100
Gentry Apartmentsbuilding200606000683
Inter-State Grocer Company Buildingbuilding200808001024
Inter-State Grocers Coffee Buildingbuilding2026100012642
Jasper County Courthousebuilding197373001041
Joplin Carnegie Librarybuilding197979001377
Joplin Connor Hotelbuilding197373001042
Joplin Downtown Historic Districtdistrict200808000661
Joplin East Town Historic Districtdistrict2022100008307
Joplin Furniture Company Buildingbuilding201212000473
Joplin Supply Companybuilding200707000652
Joplin Union Depotbuilding197373001043
Joplin YMCAbuilding2022100007358
Joplin and Wall Avenues Historic Districtdistrict201010000819
Main and Eight Streets Historic Districtdistrict201111000185
Memorial Hallbuilding2021100007039
Middle West Hotelbuilding198282003149
Murphysburg Historic Districtdistrict201515000228
Newman Brothers Buildingbuilding199090001101
Olivia Apartmentsbuilding200808000536
Pennington Drug Companybuilding2017100001742
Phelps Country Estatebuilding198383001023
Rains Brothers Buildingbuilding199090001102
Ridgway Apartmentsbuilding200606000682
Sarcoxie Public Square Historic Districtdistrict201414000872
Scottish Rite Cathedralbuilding199090000989
South Main Street Historic Districtdistrict201010000818
St. Louis and San Francisco Railroad Buildingbuilding200202001193
St. Peter the Apostle Catholic Church and Rectorydistrict199191000851
Elijah Thomas Webb Housebuilding2020100005346

Wildfire, 1992 to 2020

121 fires

Every wildfire the federal occurrence database records inside this county: 121 of them, burning about 534 acres. 1 started naturally and 3 were recorded as arson. Each settlement page carries the fires within five miles of it.

Reported cause Fires
Debris and open burning62
Missing data/not specified/undetermined40
Equipment and vehicle use8
Smoking3
Arson/incendiarism3
Fireworks2
Natural1
Misuse of fire by a minor1
Recreation and ceremony1

The five largest, by the area the report gives. One of them was set deliberately.

DateCause SizeReported by Name on the report
18 February 2002Debris and open burning80 acresMissouri Department of Conservationnot named
13 March 1994Debris and open burning71 acresMissouri Department of Conservationnot named
19 November 1999Arson/incendiarism60 acresMissouri Department of Conservationnot named
5 December 2019Debris and open burning36 acresMissouri Department of Conservation179556-04955-12052019-1805
14 June 2020Debris and open burning35 acresMissouri Department of Conservation230720-04902-06142020-1910
5 July 2020Fireworks24 acresMissouri Department of Conservation230721-04902-07052020-1125
26 December 2020Debris and open burning17 acresMissouri Department of Conservation251331-02439-12262020-1444
26 December 2020Debris and open burning12 acresMissouri Department of Conservation251332-02439-12262020-1505

Every settlement page carries the fires within five miles of it - see the settlement index below.

Storms, 1951 to 2026

60 of 1,120 shown

The NOAA Storm Events Database holds 1,120 reports for this county, causing 166 deaths, 1,271 injuries and about $2,867,551,830 in recorded property damage. Each settlement page carries the reports that name it.

Kind of event Reports
Thunderstorm Wind445
Hail340
Flash Flood155
Flood74
Tornado53
Heavy Rain32
Lightning18
Funnel Cloud3

The most serious of them, by death, then injury, then recorded damage. The accounts are quoted exactly as the forecast office filed them.

WhenEvent Place namedHarm What the report says
May 2011Tornado (EF5)Central City158 killed, 1150 hurt, $2,800,000,000National Weather Service survey teams rated the tornado that tracked across the southwest through east central portion of Joplin, Missouri, as an EF5 tornado. Maximum winds were estimated to have exceeded 200 miles per hour. The tornado had a maximum width of one mile and an overall path length of nearly 21.6 miles, nearly nine miles of which occurred in Jasper County.||The tornado killed 158 directly, three indirectly, and injured over 1150 people. Sadly, on May 24 a police officer who was volunteering from another department, was struck by lightning while serving in the response efforts and later died. Equally, a 56 year old man who had been included as a direct fatality was later determined to have died of a heart attack. Over 10,200 people filed for disaster assistance following the tornado.||The EF-5 rating (greater than 200 mph wind speeds) was mainly arrived at by the total destruction of vehicles, including some vehicles tossed several blocks and semi trucks thrown a quarter of a mile. Parking stops weighing over 300 pounds and re-barred into asphalt were uprooted and tossed. Other factors in the rating included damage to reinforced concrete structures, and that St. Johns Hospital building structure was compromised. ||Seven thousand homes were severely damaged or destroyed and another 900 damaged. Other substantial buildings damaged or destroyed included the Joplin High School and Technical Center along with five other city schools. Numerous retailers including Home Depot, Sports Academy, Dillons, and Walmart were also destroyed. The most substantial building impacted was St John's hospital which will be razed due to the tornado. It was calculated that 2 million cubic yards of debris is attributable to the storm across its relatively short length on the ground.||The tornado initially touched down one half mile southwest of the intersection of JJ Highway and Newton Road in Newton County where several large trees were toppled. ||The tornado rapidly intensified as it moved toward the intersection of Country Club Drive and 32nd Street where it crossed into Jasper County. Damage became more widespread as the tornado crossed Maiden Lane, breaking nearly all windows on three sides of St. Johns Hospital as well as damage to the roof and exterior walls on several floors. Two patients on oxygen were indirectly suffocated when the generator and a backup generator were damaged after power was cut off. Three additional patients may have succumbed similarly though sufficient data as to the cause of death was not available. An additional indirect fatality occurred due to psychological trauma.||The tornado further intensified as it destroyed homes and businesses to the immediate east and north of the hospital. A church school was completely destroyed with the exception of a portion of the sanctuary. Significant damage to the Greenbriar Nursing Home resulted in the death of 20 mostly elderly patients. ||The tornado continued to destroy hundreds of frame homes between 32nd and 20th Streets, leading to nearly a fifth of the deaths. Three story apartment complexes had the top two floors removed; other two story complexes were partially leveled. Fourteen deaths occurred in apartments along the track. Eleven additional deaths occurred in churches along this path. There were two fatalities in a mobile home (Joplin has a city ordinance prohibiting mobile home parks). ||Well built structures that were heavily damaged or destroyed along this area included the Joplin High School, Franklin Technical Center and Irving Elementary, all of which were free of students due to the weekend. The tornado also damaged three additional elementary schools. A bank was totally destroyed with the exception of the vault. A large grocery store was also destroyed. ||The tornado crossed Rangeline Road near 20th Street. Damage included significant to complete damage to several restaurants and large long-span retail buildings; including Home Depot, Sports Academy and Walmart in this area. Twenty deaths occurred indoors or in the parking lots of these structures. Semi trucks on the back side of Walmart were thrown more than a quarter mile.||The tornado continued to move eastward along and south of 20th Street destroying numerous warehouse style facilities, a portion of Joplin East Middle School, and residences through Duquesne Road.||The tornado continued destroying numerous homes as it began weakening. It turned southeast toward Interstate 44 where it threw several semi trucks as it crossed the interstate and moved into Newton County at 32nd Street just west of Kodiak Road.
May 2003Tornado (F3)Carl Jct2 killed, 15 hurt, $21,200,000no account filed
May 1971Tornado (F3)not stated1 killed, 60 hurt, $2,500,000no account filed
May 2008Tornado (EF1)Kendricktown1 killed, 10 hurt, $1,000,000A National Weather Service storm survey revealed that an EF-1 tornado impacted rural areas east of Carthage. One fatality occurred from a large tree falling on a mobile home. A 17 year old female was struck by the tree when taking cover. Five other homes had moderate damage while numerous trees were snapped and uprooted. Several outbuildings were also destroyed.
March 1976Tornado (F3)not stated1 killed, 1 hurt, $250,000no account filed
May 2011LightningJoplin1 killed, 1 hurtEmergency management officials relayed to the NWS that two law enforcement officers were struck by lightning while aiding in the recovery efforts from the EF-5 tornado in Joplin. Both officers were injured and taken to the hospital. One of the officers later died on June 2nd at the hospital from injuries he suffered from the lightning strike.
December 2015FloodWaco1 killedA 30 year old man was swept off of Maple Road due to flooding. This incident occurred along the Spring River approximately 2 miles east of Waco.
June 1996LightningJoplin1 killedno account filed
April 1996Tornado (F1)Joplin12 hurt, $12,000,000no account filed
April 2001Thunderstorm WindJoplin10 hurt, $1,000,000no account filed
May 1968Tornado (F1)not stated3 hurt, $25,000no account filed
April 1956Tornado (F4)not stated2 hurt, $250,000no account filed
April 1973Tornado (F2)not stated2 hurt, $25,000no account filed
July 1951Tornado (F2)not stated1 hurt, $250,000no account filed
February 1959Tornado (F1)not stated1 hurt, $25,000no account filed
June 1971Tornado (F0)not stated1 hurt, $250no account filed
July 2002LightningJoplin1 hurtno account filed
May 1999LightningCarthage1 hurtno account filed
May 2019Tornado (EF3)Belle Center$5,250,000A National Weather Service storm survey determined that a tornado touched down north of Galena in Cherokee County, Kansas and moved quickly across the Missouri state line along SE 118th Street. The tornado increased in intensity as it tracked along West Evergreen Road and North Pheasant Lane before crossing Turkey Creek, causing damage to outbuildings and roofs. Sporadic minor damage continued to Fir Road before damage intensified, including throwing several cars from a salvage yard east of Highway JJ. It then increased further to EF-3 intensity as it carved a path through the Briarbrook Country Club subdivision with dozens of well-built two and three story homes suffering significant damage. Numerous other homes had light to moderate roof damage. The tornado uprooted or snapped numerous trees and several power poles were snapped or leaning. Damaged occurred to several outbuildings between Highway 171 and Ivy Road before the tornado then lifted as it crossed 24th Drive.
October 1993Tornado (F2)Joplin to$5,000,000A tornado touched down near the Joplin Regional Airport and lifted near Carterville. The weather observer at the airport first reported a tornado sighting at 1651 CST. The worst damaged was in Webb City where numerous homes were damaged, one destroyed, and acres of trees were blown down. One house was lifted off its foundation, turned 60 degrees, and dropped down on the family dog killing it. Power lines were twisted off as well with other damage to trailered boats and nearby cars.
May 2009Thunderstorm WindBelle Center$3,000,000Sixty to 90 mph winds impacted nearly all of Jasper County. Damage to trees, structures, buisiness signs, and power poles was widespread. The most significant damage occurred from winds knocking over a television tower at KSN TV on the west side of Joplin. This television tower fell into portions of the studio building, and caused the station to be off-air for several weeks. Part of the tower also fell on a nearby residence, destroying a vehicle and damaging a house. Thousands of Jasper County residences were left without power for several days. Several other homes were damaged from large trees falling on them. The Joplin Globe estimated that at least 2,000 homes had some roof damage and nearly 1500 trees were knocked over.
May 2020HailWaco$2,000,000Severe thunderstorms moved out of southeastern Kansas and produced a swath of hail across Jasper County from Waco to Avilla. Hail from quarter to baseball in size were reported along the path of the storms. In Waco, as the storm entered Missouri, half dollar hail was reported. In Purcell, golf ball to tennis ball hail lasted for nearly 30 minutes causing damage to vehicles and homes. The hail continued across the county impacting Oronogo, where golf ball sized hail occurred, to the eastern edge of the county where ping pong to baseball sized hail fell in Avilla damaging homes and breaking windows out of vehicles.||Damage estimates ranged considerably, partially due to the widespread nature of the hail as well as multiple events over successive days.
December 2015FloodCarthage$1,000,000There was flood water over the Interstate 49 bridge at the Spring River and I-49 was partially closed down. Numerous low water crossings throughout the county were flooded. Several roads, homes, and businesses suffered flood water damage. This storm report will contain the damage estimates for the entire county for this event.
August 2014LightningCarl Jct$1,000,000An apparent lightning strike caused a fire at the United Methodist Church in Carl Junction. The structure and belongings inside were a total loss. Time was estimated shortly before the fire department was called about the fire. There was tremendous cloud to ground lightning during that time.
May 2008Flash FloodAsbury$1,000,000The Joplin Airport ASOS measured 5.71 inches of rain within a 24 hour period. This excessive rain caused flash flooding in nearly all areas that typically flood during excessive rain. More specifically, Jonas Creek in Webb City experienced major flooding that damaged a bridge and lifted a large section of asphalt off of a road. The creek also flooded 30 homes.
April 1996Tornado (F1)Joplin$1,000,000no account filed
April 2025Tornado (EF1)Belleville$500,000An EF-1 tornado that touched down 3 miles southwest of Galena tracked into Missouri at the intersection of SE Turkey Creek Road and North State Line Avenue. The tornado continued northeast through Carl Junction before lifting near the intersection of County Road 320 and H Highway in northern Jasper County. Multiple witnesses reported the tornado to be rain-wrapped as it impacted dozens of trees, with damage ranging from large limbs down to others being uprooted. Wind speeds associated with the uprooted trees were reduced as damages to nearby structures were largely limited to shingles and siding, and very wet grounds being a contributing factor.
April 2017Flash FloodDuquesne$500,000Several homes and business sustained flood damage across the county. This report will contain the total dollar estimate for flood damage to infrastructure, businesses, and homes across Jasper County.
October 1993Tornado (F2)not stated$500,000A tornado touched down at the edge of Carl Junction and lifted one mile north of Oronogo. Numerous power poles and trees were twisted off with one house knocked off its foundation.
August 1999Thunderstorm WindJoplin$500,000no account filed
May 2019Tornado (EF3)Jasper$275,000A National Weather Service storm survey confirmed an EF-3 tornado with maximum winds of 142 mph. This was the last in a series of at least four tornadoes produced by a supercell that tracked out of northeast Oklahoma and southeast Kansas into Jasper County, Missouri. The tornado touched down near the intersection of Redbud and CR 100, downing power lines and uprooting trees. Wind speeds increased to an estimated 120 mph as it took the roof off a residence on Redbud before tracking northeast and damaging homes and outbuildings as it crossed the intersections of Sumac and County Road 90, Thorn and Highway T, and then into Barton County.
April 2026Tornado (EF1)Chitwood$250,000A National Weather Service survey concluded an EF1 tornado with peak winds of 95mph damaged an outdoor maintenance storage building at the golf course at the W 2nd Street and S Schifferdecker Ave in Joplin. The tornado then tracked to the northeast downing numerous trees in a cyclonic manner. Minor roof damage occurred to a few homes, and several other homes were damaged by trees falling on them.
April 2024Thunderstorm WindMorgan Hgts$250,000A NWS storm survey found that straight line winds caused significant roof damage to several businesses in downtown Carthage. Many power poles were broken and multiple trees were snapped. Peak winds were estimated to be 100 mph.
April 2020Thunderstorm WindDuquesne$250,000Multiple reports were received of trees, power lines and poles down across the county from multiple sources. Winds of 60-75 mph were reported along the gust front of a line of severe thunderstorms. The ASOS at the Joplin Airport measured a 62 mph gust. Reports were received from the cities of Joplin, Jasper, Duquesne, Diamond, Carrytown and Sarcoxie. On I-49, at the Jasper exit, a Semi-Truck was overturned though no injuries were reported. Law enforcement also reported a possible funnel cloud west of Sarcoxie. No evidence of a tornado was found or reported.
May 2020HailCarl Jct$250,000A thunderstorm moved from near Carl Junction to Joplin producing golf ball sized hail along its path. Hail fell for 15 minutes as the storm moved slowly southeast. Many homes and vehicles suffered minor to moderate damage along the storms path.
June 2013Flash FloodProsperity$250,000There was flash flooding across the central portions of Jasper County. All emergency crews were assisting in water rescue operations, particularly in an area between Carthage and Carterville. A section of a railroad crossing was washed out just north of Carthage. Several homes and cars were flooded.
April 2011Flash FloodKendricktown$250,000Numerous rural routes and low water crossings were flooded throughout the county.||The total cost estimate for flooding damages for Jasper County for this entire episode has been included. This includes roads, bridges, and structures which were affected.
March 1982Tornado (F3)not stated$250,000no account filed
June 1999Tornado (F1)Joplin$220,000no account filed
March 2017HailLakeside$200,000This hail report was east of the Webb City area from social media with a picture. There was damage to cars and homes. This storm report will include the total damage from hail in the Webb City and Carterville area.
May 2013Tornado (EF1)Carthage$200,000An EF-1 tornado touched down briefly near the intersection of Palimino and 13th Street. approximately 2 miles east of Carthage. Numerous trees were uprooted and power lines blown down. Several outbuildings were destroyed. Time was estimated. Winds were estimated between 90 to 100 mph.
March 2008Flash FloodAsbury$200,000Two to five inches of rain fell over Jasper County. All areas that typically flood during periods of excessive rain were flooded. Locations along the Spring River and Center Creek also experienced significant flooding.
May 2024Tornado (EF1)Joplin$160,000NWS storm survey found a EF-1 tornado with an intermittent damage path across the southeast and east side of Joplin into Duquesne. Maximum winds were estimated at 95 mph. Numerous tree limb damage and uprooted trees along with powerline damage were reported.
June 2007Flash FloodMaple Grove$150,000Significant flooding occurred over Jasper County. Center Creek and the Spring River were impacted the most with this excessive rainfall. Approximately 20 homes were flooded from the Spring River.
April 2024HailMaple Grove$120,000Hail to the size of tennis balls was reported in a rural farm community. Damage occurred to a few homes and out buildings along with some farm and personal vehicles.
July 2011Thunderstorm WindProsperity$110,000A NWS storm survey revealed that a microburst with winds estimated between 90 and 100 mph partially peeled a roof off a garage. These winds also rolled an 1100 pound fiber optic sewer pipe 200 yards.
April 2026Thunderstorm WindChitwood$100,000Multiple power poles and lines were downed with some poles broken at the base. Several large limbs and trees were on lines.
May 2022Thunderstorm WindDuquesne$100,000Thunderstorm winds downed a tree onto a vehicle on McConnell Avenue. Several additional reports of trees and power lines down were also received across the city of Joplin.
May 2019Flash FloodDuquesne$100,000Multiple rescues were performed as Turkey Creek flooded into multiple homes in the area of North Highland Avenue and Kensington Streets.
March 2017HailJasper$100,000Baseball size hail was report on social media with a picture. Hail damaged a few cars and homes in the town of Jasper. This report will include a damage estimate.
May 2017HailCarthage$100,000There was one minor injury reported at a drive-in theater on the west side of town due to broken glass from windows being knocked out from large hail.
May 2017HailCarthage$100,000Tennis ball size hail knocked out law enforcement car windows and damage to other vehicles around Carthage.
June 2013LightningJoplin$100,000Two house fires were started due to lightning strikes.
August 2012Thunderstorm WindJasper$100,000Numerous power poles and trees blown down in the city of Jasper. Power lines and poles were blown down across Highway 71 causing traffic to back up. Several tin roof structures were either peeled off or blown completely off structures. Several downtown businesses had their windows blown out.
March 2009Thunderstorm WindWaco$100,000Thunderstorm wind gusts damaged shingles, windows, and trees in the Carl Junction area.
April 2006Tornado (F1)Waco$100,000This tornado is a continuation of the Cherokee County Kansas tornado. This tornado destroyed a few outbuildings across rural west central Jasper County.
May 2002Thunderstorm WindJoplin$100,000no account filed
August 2024Thunderstorm WindAtlas$80,000Thunderstorm winds flattened one barn and damaged a barn roof and doors of another. Debris was blown west and caused additional damage when it hit a residential structure and a fence. A semi truck trailer was also overturned.
October 2021Tornado (EF0)Dudenville$80,000A National Weather Service Storm survey confirmed that and EF-0 tornado touched down in northeastern Jasper County then lifting in southeastern Barton County with an intermittent damage path. The tornado tacked to the north for just over 2 miles with maximum wind speeds of 85 mph and a width of 50 yards in Jasper county before crossing SE 100th Road and moving into Barton county. Several trees were snapped or uprooted, a barn roof was significantly damaged and a center pivot irrigation system was flipped over. The tornado path continued into Barton County.
May 2024Thunderstorm WindAvilla$75,000Report of a roof blown off of a house and damage to its walls.

Mines and quarries

1,876 recorded

The Survey's mineral resources record lists 1,876 workings inside this county. 13 still produce and 1,863 are closed or unrecorded. Each settlement page carries the workings within five miles of it.

Commodity Workings
Lead, Zinc910
Zinc, Lead895
Stone, Crushed/Broken38
Zinc23
Lead5
Sand and Gravel, Construction4
Limestone, Dimension2
Clay2
Silica1
Zinc, Fire Clay (Refractory)1

The least common of them first, because a county's hundredth gravel pit says nothing its first ten did not.

Where SiteCommodity StatusRecorded
Unknown - Zn & ClayZinc, Fire Clay (Refractory)Past Producer
Vogie Chat PlantSilicaProducer
Carthage QuarryStone, Crushed/Broken, Limestone, DimensionProducer
Klondike PitClayPast Producer
Sucker Flats PitClayPast Producer
Viernow & Meysenburg QuarryLimestone, DimensionPast Producer
Independent Gravel CoSand and Gravel, ConstructionProducer
Mattes Bros. Chat PlantSand and Gravel, ConstructionProducer
Unknown - S&GSand and Gravel, ConstructionPast Producer
Webb City Chat PlantSand and Gravel, ConstructionProducer
Fenix MineZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1910
Linzee MinesLeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Aylor Lease N.E. JoplinZincPast Producer1898, 1900
Belleville Strip PitZincPast Producer1900
Cox and Owen Stokes LeaseZincPast Producer1915
Crane-Chenoweth TractZincPast Producer1926, 1927
Gibson Lease N.E. JoplinZincPast Producer1898, 1900
Isherwood MineZincPast Producer1925, 1926
Marsh Lease N.E. JoplinZincPast Producer1898, 1900
Mignonette Mine # 3ZincPast Producer
Pearl LeaseZincPast Producer1910, 1912
Phelps LeaseZincPast Producer1891, 1892
Quick Seven MineZincPast Producer1870, 1920
Robinson Lease N.E. JoplinZincPast Producer1898, 1900
UnknownZincPast Producer1890, 1916
Unknown - ZnZincPast Producer
Unknown - ZnZincPast Producer
Unknown - ZnZincPast Producer
Virginia MineZincPast Producer1911, 1912
W. C. MineZincPast Producer1926, 1942
Weaver LeaseZincPast Producer1913
Busboom QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Carthage Building Stone Co.QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Carthage Consolidated Quarry Co.Stone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Carthage Crushed Limestone MillStone, Crushed/BrokenProducer
Carthage Marble Quarry CoStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Carthage MineStone, Crushed/BrokenProducer
Carthage Mine & MillStone, Crushed/BrokenProducer
Griesmer QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Jasper Quarry #1 & MillStone, Crushed/BrokenProducer
Jeffries QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Joplin Stone Co. MillStone, Crushed/BrokenProducer
Joplin Stone Co. QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenProducer
Logan QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Marble Head Lime QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Myers Stone Co. QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Nelson QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenProducer
North Cave MineStone, Crushed/BrokenProducer
Opossum Hollow QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Sarcoxie QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Spring River Stone Co. QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Spring River White Lime Co. QuarryStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - LsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - LsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - LsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - LsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - LsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - LsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - LsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - LsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - LsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - LsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - LsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - Ls.Stone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - Ls.Stone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - Ls.Stone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - SsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
Unknown - SsStone, Crushed/BrokenPast Producer
1915 Mine West ShaftsZinc, LeadPast Producer
4 + 6 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
A Number One MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
A. W. C. # 1 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
A. W. C. # 3 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
A. W. C. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Abc MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ad Valorem MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Adelaide MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Adirondack MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Admiralty MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Airdale MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Albatross MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Albert MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Allegheny - Western Mine South SZinc, LeadPast Producer
Allegheny - Western Mine North ShZinc, LeadPast Producer
Allegheny MineZinc, LeadPast Producer1865, 1915
American Beauty MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
American Davey Mine - EastZinc, LeadPast Producer
American Davey Mine - NorthZinc, LeadPast Producer
American Davies MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
American Smelting MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Amos & Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Anderson MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Anne Baxter MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Appleknocker MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Aristo Mine #2Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Arkansan MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Arkansas MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Athletic MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Athletic MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Attic C. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Audrain MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Avondale MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
B & H MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Bacon & Bailey MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Bacon MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Baker MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Baltimore MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Banta MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Barnsdall #14 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Barnsdall #2 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Barr & Son MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Belmont MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ben B. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ben Franklin MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Bentley DiggingsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Bertha A. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Bessemer MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Beulah MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Beville Mining Co. ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Big Bill MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Big Dick MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Big Four MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Big Kate MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Big Run MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Big Six MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Big Three MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Big Western MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Black Calf MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Black Cat MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Blackberry MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Blair Boy MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Blizzard MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Blue Goose MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Blue Rock MineZinc, LeadPast Producer1865, 1914
Blue Rock MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Bob Ingersoll MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Bob McKee MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Bob Mcgee MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Boston-Duenweg-Asarco LeaseZinc, LeadPast Producer1920, 1925
Bowlby MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Bradley # 2 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Brewington MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Brick Mill MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Brooklyn MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Brown and Root Ore Block IiZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block IiiZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block VZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block V.AZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block ViZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block ViiZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block ViiiZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block X AZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XiZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XiiZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XiiiZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XivZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XixZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XvZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XviZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxivZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxvZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxxiiiZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxxvZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
Buckeye MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Buckingham MineZinc, LeadPast Producer1898, 1900
Budweiser MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Buffalo Bill MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Bull Dog MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Bull Durham MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Burch DiggingsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Burch DiggingsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Burgner MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Burlington MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Butler MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Buzzard MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
C & D MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
California MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cambell Franklin MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cameron MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cantiline MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Captain MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Carlyle MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Catherine C. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Center Creek MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Center Creek Mining Co. Mine NorthZinc, LeadPast Producer
Center Creek Mining Co. Mine SouthZinc, LeadPast Producer
Center Creek Mining Co. Mine EastZinc, LeadPast Producer
Central Mining Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Centralia MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Chapman, Carter, & Lennon MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Charter Oak MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Chase-Duenweg-Asarco LeaseZinc, LeadPast Producer1920, 1925
Cherokee MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cherry Tree MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Chicago Consolidated MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Chicago Joplin MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Chicago MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Church & Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Church MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cisco MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Clear - Peacher MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Coats & Ortt MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Coble MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cochrane No.1 LeaseZinc, LeadPast Producer1890
Columbia MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Combination MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Comet MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Concord MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Condor MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Conley - Hill MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Conqueror MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Consolidated MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Consolidated Mining Co. DiggingsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Consumers MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Continental MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cooley Bros.Zinc, LeadPast Producer1873
Cooper & Peters MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Copley MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Corliss Shaft MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cornfield MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cowbell MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cowhead MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cox & Pierce DiggingsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Coyne MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Coyote MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Crane MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Crystal Cave MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cumberland MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cumberland MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Cygni Mine East ShaftsZinc, LeadPast Producer
D and C Mining Co.Zinc, LeadPast Producer1912
D.& Y.MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
D.W.&L. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Dagley-Peck-Randall MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Damfino MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Davis MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Davis MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
Daylight MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Deep Rock MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Degraff MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Diamond Jack MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Dick Turpin MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Dinger MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Dirty Five MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Disbrow MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Dixie Dan MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Dominion Mine East ShaftsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Dorothy MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Douglass & Anderson MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Duluth MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Dundas MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
Durby MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Dutchman's Dream MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
E.V. Bayer MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Eagle North MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
Eaglewood MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ealor Mining Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
East Sherwood MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Eden MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Edwina MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Egyptian MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ellen B. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Emma A MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Emperor MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Empire Zinc Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Empress Mine #2Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Equitable MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ethel Grey MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Etta May MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Eureka MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Evans-Hall-Soy MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Evansville MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Evening Star MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Excelsior MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
F.R.L. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Federated Lead and Zinc Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Federated MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Federated Mine Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Fighting Wolf MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
First Luck MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Florence G. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Florine MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Flynn & Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Foster MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Frances MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Francis T. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Franklin MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Freehold #2 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Freehold #3 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Freehold No. 2 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer1865, 1918
Freehold No.3 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer1865, 1919
Frisco MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Fry MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Fullerton MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Garner & Dean MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Garnet MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Garnet Mine - EastZinc, LeadPast Producer
Gas MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Gascho MineZinc, LeadPast Producer1865, 1915
George H. Mine North ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Geronimo MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Gibson MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Glendale MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Good Friday MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Good Samaritan MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Good Shepard MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Good Wednesday MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Goodenough MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Gore MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Gotham MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Gouverneur MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Great Wonder MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Grundler MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Guenerich & Gregg MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
H.P.P. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Haggert - Hunter MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Harrison MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Hawk & Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Henderson MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Hill Top MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Holden MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Home Stretch MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Homestake MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Homestead Mine - NorthZinc, LeadPast Producer
Hoo Hoo MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Houston MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Howard MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Hunchbugger MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Hurry Up MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Illinois and Missouri MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Isherwood MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Island MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Isley MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Jack Harvard MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Jack Ross MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Jasper Group LeaseZinc, LeadPast Producer1890
Joplin Kentucky MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Juggernaut MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
June Consolidated Mining Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Jungle MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
K. C. B. Mining Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Katherine MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Katy MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Katydid MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Katylou MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Keno MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Kenyon MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
King Edward MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
King Jack MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
King-Duenweg-Asarco LeaseZinc, LeadPast Producer1920, 1925
Kirkwood MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Knickerbocker MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Knox and Co. Mine West ShaftsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Kramer #1 ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Kramer #2 ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Kramer Incline ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Kramer North MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
Kramer West MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
L. C. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Labor Day MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lackawana MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lagonda MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Langworthy MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Larkins MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Last Chance MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Last Chance MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Laura MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lee Hall MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lehigh Open Pits and UndergroundZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lennon & Chapman MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Leonard and Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lewis & Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Liberty Bell MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lichliter MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lichliter MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lilly Mae MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lindemann MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Little Coon MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Little Em MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Little Israelite MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Little Nugget MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Little Pumpkin MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lola MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lone Elm MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lone Star MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Louisa T. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lounetta MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lucky Five MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lucky Joe MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lucky Tiger MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lucy MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Lynch MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
M. & H. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
M. M. & O. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Madgeburg MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mahaska MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mandarin MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Martha Bell MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Martin #2 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Martin - Mcbee MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mary Ann MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mary B MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mascot MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Massasoit MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mattes MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mcabee MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mcbride MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mcconnell MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mcdonald North MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mcdonald South Mine North ShaftsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Media MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Melrose Mine North WorkingZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mercantile East MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mercantile Mine #1 & #5Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Mercantile West MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Merry Xmas MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Miami MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Midnight MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Midnight MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Milan Mine Florine ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Milan Mine Ne ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Millard MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mine # 1Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Mine # 2Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Mine # 3Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Mine # 5Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Mine #104Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Mine #117Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Mine #29Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Mine #91Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Mineral King MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Minnie May Mine North ShaftsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Minnie May Mine South ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Missouri MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Missouri Mule MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Modoc MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Molly O. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Monitor MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Montgomery MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Moon DiggingsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mooneyham,Mccarthy,Stickney MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Morgan MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Morning Hour MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Morrison Mine Nw ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Morrison Mine Se ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Morrison Mine Sw ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mound City MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mount Ararat MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Movakan MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Muddauber MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Muskogee MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mutual #5 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Mutual MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Napolean MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
National MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Nellie E. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
New Dividend Mine North ShaftsZinc, LeadPast Producer
New Dividend Mine South ShaftsZinc, LeadPast Producer
New Emmet MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Newsboy MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Nicholsville MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Nina F. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Nine O'Clock Sw ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Nine O'Clock Mine Center ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Nine O'Clock Mine North ShaftsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Nine O'Clock Mine Se ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Nine Spot MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Northside Mining Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Nortonia MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Nowata MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
O. F. & L. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Oak Hill MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Oakwood MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Old Cottonwood MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Old Hickory MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Olympic MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Onamena MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Opal Wonder MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Open Air MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Orchard DiggingsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Orchard MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
Overland Mine East ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Overland Mine West ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Paragon MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Parr Hill Mine East ShaftsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Parr Hill Mine West ShaftsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Pat Murphy MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Pauciller West MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Paxton, Rayborn, & Carlin MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Paymaster MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
Pocahontas MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Porter Street MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Possum MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Postal MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Priscilla MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Pristine MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Queen Esther MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Rabbit Foot MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Rabbits Foot MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Rain In the Face MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Red Bird MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Red Dog Mine - NorthZinc, LeadPast Producer
Red Fox MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Regina MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Reo MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Rich In Ore MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Richland MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Richvale MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Rochester Imperial MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Rochester MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Rogers & Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Royal Blue MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Rubber Neck MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ruth MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ruth MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sagawah MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sam Hill MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sam Moore MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Samolia MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
San Gabriel MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sawyer MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sayers MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Schoenhaur & Walton MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Scioto MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Scotia Mining Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Scotland DiggingsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Second National MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
September MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Seven Devils MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sexton MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Shamrock MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sheldon MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Shepherd MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Shinny Bill MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Shoestring MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Short & Temple DiggingsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Show-Me State MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Silver D MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Silver Dick MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sitting Bull MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sixty MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Slowgo MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Smith LeaseZinc, LeadPast Producer1890
Smith MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
Snapp - Gunning MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Snapp Mine-AsarcoZinc, LeadPast Producer1936, 1937
Somerset MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
South Alba Strip PitZinc, LeadPast Producer1886
South Carterville Mining & SmeltingZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sparkler MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
St Charles MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
St. Joe MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
St. Louis LeaseZinc, LeadPast Producer1890
St. Louis Smelting & Refining MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
St. Patrick MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
St. Regis MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Standard # 1 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Standard # 2 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Standard MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Star MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Star MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Stephenson MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Stevens MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
Stillwell MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Stump MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sucker Flat DiggingsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sunflower MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sunrise MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Superior MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sure Shot MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Sweetwater MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Swindle Hill DiggingsZinc, LeadPast Producer
Symmes MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Talisman MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Taney Como MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Tecumseh MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ten O'Clock Mine Center ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ten O'Clock Mine Ne ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ten O'Clock Mine Nw ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ten O'Clock Mine West ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Ten Spot MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Tennesee MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Texas Steer MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Texas Steer MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Thayer - Graham Mine Co. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Toad Frog MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Tom C #3 MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Tom C. MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Trimore Mine North ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Troup MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Twin Cities MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Twin City MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Two Bobb's MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
U Know MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unity MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
UnknownZinc, LeadPast Producer1855, 1908
UnknownZinc, LeadPast Producer1897, 1898
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn&PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/P6Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/P6Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/P6Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/P6Zinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Unknown Zn/PbZinc, LeadPast Producer
Utopia MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Van Hoose MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Vandalia MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Vantage MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Vernon MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Victor MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Vogey Mine South ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
Walker MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Walnut Grove MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Water Dog MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Well Clipped MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Weno MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
West Side MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
West Tuckahoe MinesZinc, LeadPast Producer
West Twenty MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Westfield MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
What Cheer Mine North ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
What Cheer Mine Southeast ShaftZinc, LeadPast Producer
White Dog MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Whitsett MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Wildwood LeaseZinc, LeadPast Producer1890
William MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
WilliamsZinc, LeadPast Producer1890
Wilson - Holmes MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Wilson MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Winifrede MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Wolfheart MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Woods & Brown MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Yale MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Yellow Dog MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Yellow Dog MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Yellow Jacket MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Yellowstone MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Zinc Fields MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
Zinco MineZinc, LeadPast Producer
1915 Mine East ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
A. W. C. # 5 MineLead, ZincPast Producer
A.A. Griebe LandLead, ZincPast Producer
Aberdeen MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Abr MineLead, ZincPast Producer
After Glow MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Alabama MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Alice of Old Vincennes MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Amalgamated MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Amblon MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Anna Linda MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Anna MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Appleknocker Mine North ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
B.A. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Babcock MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Baby Girl MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Baby Kitty MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Baltic MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Banty Hen MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Barnett & Walker MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Beacon Hill MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Beatrice B. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Bell MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Belleville MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Bertha B. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Bessie MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Betsy Jane MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Betsy Jane MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Big 4 MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Big Cottonwood MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Big Eight MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Big Hit MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Big IrishmanLead, ZincPast Producer
Big Mixer MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Big ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Big Tom MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Bird Dog MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Black Cat Mine North ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Black Cat Mine South ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Black Diamond MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Bloc City MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Blossom MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Blue Jay MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Blue Stern MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Bluebird MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Bonnie Bell MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Boss MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Boston - Cherokee MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Boston Get There MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Briar Patch MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Brocks MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Broken Hill MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Brookfield MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Brooklin MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Brown MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Brown and Root Ore Block ILead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block IvLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block Iv ALead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block IxLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XviiLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XviiiLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxiiLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxiiiLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxixLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxviLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxviiLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxviiiLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxxLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxxiiLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Brown and Root Ore Block XxxivLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Bryant MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Buch Lead & Zinc Co. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Budlong DiggingsLead, ZincPast Producer
Bull Dog MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Bulldog MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Bullfrog MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Bumble Bee MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Bunker Hill MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Capelli LeaseLead, ZincPast Producer1890
Carico MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Carlisle MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Carney DiggingsLead, ZincPast Producer
Carter - Palmer MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Cataract MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Cayle King MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Central MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Century MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Century MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Chapel MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Chapman Brothers Mine - SouthLead, ZincPast Producer
Chapman Land Co. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Chapman MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Charlotte MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Chase MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Chicago Lehigh MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Chigger MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Childress & Messenger MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Chitwood - Joplin MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Chrisman MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Church - Mitchell MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Cinamo MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Cisco #3 MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Clara Bell MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Clear MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Cliff MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Coahuila Mine Northeast ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Coahuila Mine Northwest ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Coahvila Mine Central ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Cochrane No.2 LeaseLead, ZincPast Producer1890
Cock Robin MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Colgin MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Colorado MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Comanche MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Corey ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Cornell ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Cornfield MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Cornucopi MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Coronation MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Cox & Owen Stokes MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Coyne - Mitchell MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Coyne MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Crackerjack MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Croesus MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Cross Roads MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Crossman MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Crown Point MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Cumberland MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Cygni Mine West ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
D C & E MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Daisy Bell MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Daniels MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Davidson & Co MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Davis & Murphy MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Dead Horse MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Dead Horse MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Dickey MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Doctor MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Dominion Mine West ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Dorsey MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Dorsey MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Double Eagle MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Duenweg PitLead, ZincPast Producer
Duffelmeyer MineLead, ZincPast Producer
E & N MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Eagle South MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
East 15th Street MineLead, ZincPast Producer
East Tuckahoe MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Edith MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Eleanor MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Electrical Mine Incline ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Eleven O'Clock MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Eleventh Hour Mine East ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Eleventh Hour Mine West ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Empire MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Engineers MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Excel MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Express MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Eyebright MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Fidelity MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Flannery Zinc Co. MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Fleming DiggingsLead, ZincPast Producer
Florence MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Forum MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Foster MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Francis MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Franklin MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Freehold #4 MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Freeman MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Freeman MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Friday MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gabriel ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Gardner MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gascho MineLead, ZincPast Producer
General MineLead, ZincPast Producer
George H. Mine South ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Geronimo MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gibson GirlLead, ZincPast Producer
Gibson MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gladstone MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gladys MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gobar MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gobar MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gobbler MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Golden Glow MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Golden Rod MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gooch MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Goodrich Mine East ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Goodrich Mine West ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Goodyear MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Googie MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gordon & Co. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Grace Mine East ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Grace Mine West ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Grand Central MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Grand Haven MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Grant MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Grasselli MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Grasshopper MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Grasshopper Mine Ne ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Grasshopper Mine Nw ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Grasshopper Mine West ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Grasshopper Mine South ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Graves MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gray Goose MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Great American MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Great Northern MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Green Castle MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Green Castle MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Green Snake MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Green Valley MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Greenhorn MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Gross MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Ground Floor MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Ground and Irwin MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Groundhog MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Grove Creek DiggingsLead, ZincPast Producer
Gussie K. Mine North ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Gussie K. Mine South ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
H.&F. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
H.C. & M. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
H.L. Baker MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hamburg MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hancock MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hansel MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Happy Hollow MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Happy Jack MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Happy Rock MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Happy Rock ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Hartford #2 MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hegoda MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hendrickson & Ashcraft MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hennessy MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Henry Tucker MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Herbert S MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hercules MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Herring MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hi-Grade MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hickory MineLead, ZincPast Producer
High Five Mine North ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
High Five Mine South ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
High Grade MineLead, ZincPast Producer
High Tariff MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hill Top MineLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1910
Hoboken MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hockaday MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hoge MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Holy Smoke - Open PitLead, ZincPast Producer
Holy Smoke MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Homestead MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hornaday MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hornedy MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Horseshoe DiggingsLead, ZincPast Producer
Horseshoe MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Horseshoe North MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Horseshoe South MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hot Air MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Huckleberry MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Huddleston MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Hyde Park MineLead, ZincPast Producer
I Know MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Ice Plant MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Imperial MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Incline MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Indiana MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Isabella MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Isherwood East MineLead, ZincPast Producer
J.B.S. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
J.M. Leonard MineLead, ZincPast Producer
J.M. Slaight MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Jack Daw MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Jack Johnson MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Jack Pot MineLead, ZincPast Producer
James MineLead, ZincPast Producer
James V. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Jasper Co. Land&Mining Co. Mine NLead, ZincPast Producer
Jasper Co. Land&Mining Co. Mine SLead, ZincPast Producer
Jersey P. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Jewel MineLead, ZincPast Producer
John Jackson MineLead, ZincPast Producer
John L MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Johnson MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Jonah MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Jones MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Juanita MineLead, ZincPast Producer
K.C. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Kalitan MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Kandy Kid MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Kansas MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Kelsey Norman MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Keystone MineLead, ZincPast Producer
King William MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Kingfisher MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Knell - Putnam MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Knox & Co. Mine East ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Kohinoor MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Kramer South MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Kramer SubsidencesLead, ZincPast Producer
Kron Prinz MineLead, ZincPast Producer
L.M.Hall MineLead, ZincPast Producer
La Tosca MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lead Hill MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lela MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lima MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Literary MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Little Bill MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Little Bob MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Little D MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Little Diamond MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Little Hope MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Little Hope MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Little John MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Little Martha MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Little Scott MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Live Oak MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lizard MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Locke MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Log Cabin MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lone ElmLead, ZincPast Producer1881
Lone Peach MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Long Green MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Loraine MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lucky Abe MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lucky Boy MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lucky Budge MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lucky Five MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lucky Mack MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lucky May MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lucky Shot MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lucky Strike MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lucky Tom MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lucky Tom Mine Nw ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Lucy Bell MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Lulu D. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Luscombe MineLead, ZincPast Producer
M.&B. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
M.&C. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mack Mining Co. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mahatma MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mammoth MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mandarin MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Manhattan MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Marguerite MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Marion MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Marjorie Stewart Mine 5 ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Marjorie Stewart Mine In ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Markapaux MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Marquis MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Mary C MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mary C. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mary Ellen MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mary Jane MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mary Jones MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mary Lincoln MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mary S. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mattox MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Maude L. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Maybelle MineLead, ZincPast Producer
McKinley Mine North ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Mcdonald South Mine South ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Mcgavran MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mcgregor MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Meadow Lark MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Meadville MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Meadville MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Melrose Mine Central WorkingsLead, ZincPast Producer
Melrose Mine South WorkingsLead, ZincPast Producer
Mercantile Mine #4Lead, ZincPast Producer
Miami MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Middleton & Lewis MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Middlewest MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Milan Mine South ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Milan Mine West ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Mildred MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Millie Doe MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Milton MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mine #168Lead, ZincPast Producer
Mine #173Lead, ZincPast Producer
Mine #92Lead, ZincPast Producer
Mineral Point MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Minnie Lou MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Moark - Nemo MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Mohawk MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Montclair MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Monte B. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Monticello MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Myers & Jemmison MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Myrick MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Nancy B. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
National # 2Lead, ZincPast Producer
Neck City GroupLead, ZincPast Producer1900, 1918
Needmore MineLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
New Coon MineLead, ZincPast Producer
New England MineLead, ZincPast Producer
New Hope MineLead, ZincPast Producer
No Name MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Noonday MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Northern Indiana Min. & Dev. Co.Lead, ZincPast Producer
O.K. Mining Co. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
O.S.&Y. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Octo MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Old Coon MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Old HooliganLead, ZincPast Producer
Old Imperial MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Old Missouri MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Old Virginia MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Old West Side MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Oldham Farm MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Olympia MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Omaha MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Omega MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Once More MineLead, ZincPast Producer
One Spot MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Orange MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Orchard MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Oronogo Circle MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Oronogo Circle MineLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Orphan Boy MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Osage MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Osceola #1 MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Osceola MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Owasso MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Oxford MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Panama MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Paoma MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Park MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Parker MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Paul L. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pawnee MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pearl MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pearl MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pearson MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Peck & Co. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Peggy MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pelican MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pencil Frank MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Perkins MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Perry MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Peruvian MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pfotenhaur MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Phillips & Webbs DiggingsLead, ZincPast Producer
Pinnacle MineLead, ZincPast Producer1855, 1908
Pinnacle MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pittsburg MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Platteville MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Plymouth MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Plymouth Rock MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pocatella MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Policeman MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Poole MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Porter DiggingsLead, ZincPast Producer
Portland MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Portland MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Potter MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Poverty Flat MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Powers Hill MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Powhattan MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Prairie Chicken MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Prairie State MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pralin MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Preble MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Premier MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Primrose MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Providence MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Providence MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pruciller East MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pussifiss MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Pyramid Mine North ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Pyramid Mine South ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Quaker Maid MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Quality MineLead, ZincPast Producer
R & C MineLead, ZincPast Producer
R+L MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Rainbow MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Ramage MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Ramage MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Randall & Co. MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Raspberry MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Rebecca MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Red Bird MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Red Brush MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Red Dog Mine - SouthLead, ZincPast Producer
Red Lion MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Red Top MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Regent MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Reliance MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Reliance MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Rex MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Rice - Blizzard MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Rickers DiggingsLead, ZincPast Producer
Rockford MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Roland MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Rose Bud MineLead, ZincPast Producer1865, 1910
Rosebud MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Rowena MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Royle MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Sarabell MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Sarcoxie MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Saum MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Sayers MineLead, ZincPast Producer
School House MineLead, ZincPast Producer
School House MineLead, ZincPast Producer1865, 1915
Scott MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Scranton MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Scranton MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Sea MinesLead, ZincPast Producer
Sequoyah MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Seven Angels MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Shaft & Derrick MineLead, ZincUnknown
Sharp MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Shylock MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Silver Shield MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Smith & Whitaker MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Smith MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Sneed - Proctor MineLead, ZincPast Producer
St Paul MineLead, ZincPast Producer
St. Anthony MineLead, ZincPast Producer
St. Louis S. and R. Co. MineLead, ZincPast Producer1870, 1920
St. Regis MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Starlight MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Stevison and Moore MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Sunny South MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Sunset MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Sycamore MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Tamagami MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Ten O'Clock Mine East ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Ten O'Clock Mine South ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Ten O'Clock Mine South ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Texas Bull MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Thanksgiving MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Thornton MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Thoroughbred MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Three Links MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Tilho MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Tinker MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Tinsley-Duenweg-Asarco LeaseLead, ZincPast Producer1920, 1925
Tom C #4 MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Tom Cat MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Tomahawk MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Tree Frog MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Trestle MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Trimore MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Trinity MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Trossack MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Troup MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Tulsa - Pittsburg #1 MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Tulsa - Pittsburg #2 MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Tulsa-Pittsburg MineLead, ZincPast Producer1865, 1915
Twelve O'Clock MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Underroof MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Union Mine West ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Union Mine East ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
United Zinc MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn & Pb.Lead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/ PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/P6Lead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/P6Lead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Unknown - Zn/PbLead, ZincPast Producer
Ute MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Valentine MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Van Scoyk MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Vaughan MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Vestal MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Vestry MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Vicker MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Victoria MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Victory MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Vinegar Hill #2 MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Vinegar Hill MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Vogey Mine E. ShaftsLead, ZincPast Producer
Vogey Mine Nw ShaftLead, ZincPast Producer
Walcott MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Wampum MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Waneta MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Waneta Pearl MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Warren Brewer MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Warren MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Washington MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Weaver MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Weaver MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Webb CityLead, ZincPast Producer
West 7th Street MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Wheelbarrow MineLead, ZincPast Producer
White Shirt MineLead, ZincPast Producer
White Swan MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Whitehead MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Wild Cherry Tree MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Wildwood MineLead, ZincPast Producer
William Tell MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Wingfield MineLead, ZincPast Producer
X-Ray MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Yellow Pup MineLead, ZincPast Producer
Zola MineLead, ZincPast Producer

The townships, in 1912

176,714 words

A History of Jasper County, Missouri, and Its People devotes a chapter to each township: its boundaries and streams, who settled it and when, the mills, the schools and the churches. All 9 are reproduced here in full. Each row shows the township's own shape and where it lies in the county, drawn from the Census Bureau's boundary. Which settlements belong to which township is computed from that same boundary, not taken from the book.

The county's history books

209,102 words

One book written about this county, cut here where the book itself is cut, at its printed chapters: 48 chapters in all. Every chapter is public domain, machine-read from the scan and reproduced complete. A chapter already given under one of the county's towns is not repeated in this list.

A History of Jasper County, Missouri, and Its People (1912)

ChapterLength
Chapter 1: County Taking Form3,828 words
Chapter 2: Civil and Political2,632 words
Chapter 3: Pioneer Schools and Churches3,837 words
Chapter 4: Various Pioneer Events4,567 words
Chapter 5: Preceding Actual Warfare2,572 words
Chapter 6: The War in Jasper County3,039 words
Chapter 7: The War Continued2,506 words
Chapter 8: Reorganization of the County3,652 words
Chapter 9: Op General County Moment2,331 words
Chapter 10: Carthage History1,198 words
Chapter 11: Politics and Railroads2,531 words
Chapter 12: Educational Matters6,800 words
Chapter 13: County Societies2,559 words
Chapter 14: Miscellaneous Events2,598 words
Chapter 15: Carthage in the 'seventies2,644 words
Chapter 16: Churches and Societies3,370 words
Chapter 17: Founding of Joplin9,238 words
Chapter 18: Joplin in 18733,586 words
Chapter 19: Joplin in the Middle 'seventies10,177 words
Chapter 20: In the Later 'seventies10,292 words
Chapter with an unread heading (no. 21 of those read)2,666 words
Chapter with an unread heading (no. 22 of those read)9,426 words
Chapter 23: Joplin, Civic and Busintejss6,541 words
Chapter 24: Joplin, Religious and Social4,618 words
Chapter 25: Military and Spectacular5,531 words
Chapter 26: Webb City3,938 words
Chapter 27: Carterville and Other Matters3,816 words
Chapter 28: County at Large6,653 words
Chapter 29: Mines and Mining1,332 words
Chapter 30: Military Matters3,170 words
Chapter 31: Carthage in the 'nineties1,948 words
Chapter 32: Lodge and Social Events2,281 words
Chapter 33: Joplin in the 'nineties4,628 words
Chapter 34: Joplin Educational Topics3,038 words
Chapter 35: Social, Benevolent and Charitable5,136 words
Chapter 36: Municipal and Military Organizations7,264 words
Chapter 37: Webb City3,154 words
Chapter with an unread heading (no. 38 of those read)4,078 words
Chapter 39: General County Topics4,457 words
Chapter 40: Mining and Banking1,883 words
Chapter 41: Old-Timers Prom Everywhere3,249 words
Chapter 42: General Joplin Matters3,639 words
Chapter 43: Educational and Religious7,001 words
Chapter 44: The Negro Lynching and the Riot2,724 words
Chapter 45: Joplin's Fraternities8,323 words
Chapter 46: General Club and Social Life4,387 words
Chapter 47: City of Carthage4,305 words
Chapter 48: Webb City and Carterville5,959 words

Every populated place in the county

59

Named settlements recorded in the Geographic Names Information System, each with the topographic sheets covering it. Villages, hamlets and abandoned places alike. Each is shown with the nearest named watercourse or landform and the survey quadrangle it falls on.

The vanished settlements of Jasper County: the places named above that are no longer on the map.

Provenance

  • Topographic sheets. USGS Historical Topographic Map Collection, county index, measured from the bulk metadata.
  • Fire insurance maps. Library of Congress Sanborn collection, faceted to this county.
  • Photographs. Each place queried individually against the Library of Congress Prints and Photographs search.
  • Wildfire. Short, Karen C. 2022. Spatial wildfire occurrence data for the United States, 1992-2020 [FPA_FOD_20221014]. 6th Edition. Fort Collins, CO: Forest Service Research Data Archive. https://doi.org/10.2737/RDS-2013-0009.6 Collected with United States Government funding and usable without additional permissions or fees.
  • Mines and quarries. USGS Mineral Resources Data System (MRDS) https://mrdata.usgs.gov/mrds/ A work of the United States government, no copyright under 17 U.S.C. 105.
  • Storms. NOAA National Centers for Environmental Information, Storm Events Database https://www.ncei.noaa.gov/stormevents/ A work of the United States government, no copyright under 17 U.S.C. 105. Narratives are quoted verbatim from the National Weather Service report and are not edited or summarised.